Vernon Tigers Junior Lacrosse Club

A Proud Member Of The Thompson-Ok. Junior Lacrosse League

WELCOME, LACROSSE FANS:

TIGERS SCHEDULED GAMES

NEXT HOME GAME

SATURDAY, MAY 5, 7:30 PM

TIGERS

Tigers

SHAMROCKS

TOJLL

TOJLL SCHEDULE

TOJLL 2018 SEASON

REGULAR SEASON

All game times start at 7:30 pm

  1. Saturday, April 21, Kamloops 7 vs Vernon 13 @ Kamloops Memorial
  2. Monday, April 23, South Okanagan 8 vs Armstrong 8 @ Penticton Memorial
  3. Friday, April 27, Armstrong vs Kamloops @ NOR-VAL Sports Centre
  4. Monday, April 30, South Okanagan vs Vernon @ Penticton Memorial
  5. Friday, May 4, Armstrong vs Vernon @ NOR-VAL Sports Centre
  6. Saturday, May 5, Vernon vs Armstrong @ Kal-Tire Place
  7. Monday, May 7, South Okanagan vs Kamloops @ Penticton Memorial
  8. Saturday, May 12, Vernon vs South Okanagan @ Kal-Tire Place
  9. Saturday, May 12, Kamloops vs Armstrong @ Kamloops Memorial
  10. Wednesday, May 16, Armstrong vs Vernon @ NOR-VAL Sports Centre
  11. Thursday May 17, Kamloops vs South Okanagan @ Kamloops Memorial
  12. Friday, May 25, Armstrong vs South Okanagan @ NOR-VAL Sports Centre
  13. Saturday, May 26, Vernon vs Kamloops @ Kal-Tire Place
  14. Monday, May 28, South Okanagan vs Armstrong @ Penticton Memorial
  15. Friday, June 1, Armstrong vs Kamloops @ Salmon Arm Arena
  16. Saturday, June 2, Vernon vs South Okanagan @ Kal-Tire Place
  17. Monday, June 4, 8 South Okanagan vs Kamloops @ Penticton Memorial
  18. Friday, June 8, Armstrong vs South Okanagan @ NOR-VAL Sports Centre
  19. Saturday, June 9, Vernon vs Kamloops @ Kal Tire Place
  20. Sunday, June 10, Kamloops vs Armstrong @ Kamloops Memorial
  21. Saturday, June 16, Vernon vs Armstrong @ Kal-Tire Place
  22. Monday, June 18, South Okanagan vs Vernon @ Penticton Memorial
  23. Saturday, June 23, Kamloops vs Vernon @ Kamloops Memorial
  24. Monday, June 25, Kamloops vs South Okanagan @ Kamloops Memorial

Playoff dates: Rnd 1-July 5,7,9,11 & 13, Rnd 2-July 15,17,19,21 & 23

Pre-season, 13th Annual Archie Jack Memorial Ice Breaker Tournament
Saturday, April 14, 2018, Nor-Val Sports Centre, Armstrong.

  • 1. 8:20 am - 9:20 am Vernon 7 vs Armstrong 5
  • 2. 9:30 am - 10:30 am South Ok 3 vs Kamloops 5
  • 3. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pm Vernon 8 vs South Ok. 5
  • 4. 1:20 pm - 2:10 pm Kamloops 7 vs Armstrong 5
  • 5. 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm South Ok 6 vs Armstrong 3
  • 6. 3:55 pm - 5:10 pm Vernon 8 vs Kamloops 3
  • "UNOFFICIAL"

TOJLL STANDINGS 2018

Alphabetically Listed: Sortable "Table", "click" column, "click" to reverse.

Team
W
L
T
Pts
GAF
GF
GA
PIM
Armstrong 0 0 1 1 .500 8 8 40
Kamloops 0 1 0 0 .350 7 13 37
South Ok 0 0 1 1 .500 8 8 41
Vernon 1 0 0 2 .650 13 7 16

Playoffs: 'A' Semifinal = 1 vs 4 & 'B' Semifinal = 2 vs 3; Finals: Winner 'A' vs Winner 'B'
Tie-Breaker Criteria(if Teams tied in Points): #1 Winner Head to Head #2 Best GAF = GF ÷ (GF + GA) #3 Most GF #4 Least GA #5 Least PIM